Veveemodel pricing
Google · Language models · List price Oct 2026

Gemini 3.6 Flash pricing

Gemini 3.6 Flash by Google costs $0.75 per million input tokens and $3.75 per million output tokens. Estimate your monthly bill with the calculator and meter Gemini 3.6 Flash usage per user with Vevee.

providerGoogletypeLLMintext, image, video, audioouttext

List prices

Input$0.75 / 1M tok
OutputIncluding thinking tokens$3.75 / 1M tok
Context cache$0.075 / 1M tok
Cache storageper hour$0.5 / 1M tok / hour
Grounding (Search)after 5,000 free/month$14 / 1k searches
Grounding (Maps)after 5,000 free/month$14 / 1k searches

Output price includes thinking tokens.

Prices double on 2027-01-01.

Estimate your monthly cost

Based on Gemini 3.6 Flash's current list prices. You pay your provider directly - Vevee meters this usage against your own plans.

Estimated monthly cost$3.00
Input ($0.750 / 1M tok)$1.13
Output ($3.75 / 1M tok)$1.88
Per request$0.0030

Frequently asked questions

How much does Gemini 3.6 Flash cost?

Gemini 3.6 Flash costs $0.75 per 1 million input tokens and $3.75 per 1 million output tokens. These are Google's list rates.

How much does a typical Gemini 3.6 Flash request cost?

A request with 1,500 input tokens and 500 output tokens costs about $0.0030. At 1,000 such requests a month that is roughly $3.00.

How many Gemini 3.6 Flash tokens do I get for $10?

$10 buys roughly 13 million input tokens or 2.7 million output tokens at list price.

How do I track Gemini 3.6 Flash costs per end user?

Use a metering layer. With Vevee you call track() or reserve()/commit() around each Gemini 3.6 Flash request with the end user's ID, define plan limits in the dashboard, and Vevee enforces them and shows per-user usage and cost - no backend to build.

Track Gemini 3.6 Flash spend per user

Knowing the list price is half the problem - the other half is knowing which of your users consume it and stopping the ones who blow past their plan. Vevee meters every Gemini 3.6 Flash call per end user, enforces your plan limits, and shows you per-user cost. Free tier, no card.