Veveemodel pricing
Anthropic · Language models · List price Oct 2026

Claude Fable 5.1 pricing

Claude Fable 5.1 by Anthropic costs $10 per million input tokens and $50 per million output tokens. Estimate your monthly bill with the calculator and meter Claude Fable 5.1 usage per user with Vevee.

providerAnthropictypeLLM

List prices

Input$10 / 1M tok
Cache write (5 min)$12.5 / 1M tok
Cache write (1 hour)$20 / 1M tok
Cache hit / refresh$0.25 / 1M tok
Output$50 / 1M tok

Estimate your monthly cost

Based on Claude Fable 5.1's current list prices. You pay your provider directly - Vevee meters this usage against your own plans.

Estimated monthly cost$40.00
Input ($10.00 / 1M tok)$15.00
Output ($50.00 / 1M tok)$25.00
Per request$0.040

Frequently asked questions

How much does Claude Fable 5.1 cost?

Claude Fable 5.1 costs $10 per 1 million input tokens and $50 per 1 million output tokens. These are Anthropic's list rates.

How much does a typical Claude Fable 5.1 request cost?

A request with 1,500 input tokens and 500 output tokens costs about $0.040. At 1,000 such requests a month that is roughly $40.00.

How many Claude Fable 5.1 tokens do I get for $10?

$10 buys roughly 1.0 million input tokens or 0.2 million output tokens at list price.

How do I track Claude Fable 5.1 costs per end user?

Use a metering layer. With Vevee you call track() or reserve()/commit() around each Claude Fable 5.1 request with the end user's ID, define plan limits in the dashboard, and Vevee enforces them and shows per-user usage and cost - no backend to build.

Track Claude Fable 5.1 spend per user

Knowing the list price is half the problem - the other half is knowing which of your users consume it and stopping the ones who blow past their plan. Vevee meters every Claude Fable 5.1 call per end user, enforces your plan limits, and shows you per-user cost. Free tier, no card.